Typo3 BE error : Missing argument in getParsedData()

Questions around the TYPO3 integration and plugins as well as Flow and NeosCMS
Forum rules
Always add your TYPO3/Flow, Aimeos and PHP version as well as your environment (Linux/Mac/Win)
vikram
Posts: 22
Joined: 16 Jul 2015, 06:38
Location: India
Contact:

Typo3 BE error : Missing argument in getParsedData()

Post by vikram » 02 Sep 2015, 06:39

Hi,

I have got the latest code from Github.. and I get this error when I try to create a new content element in Typo3 (ver 7.2.0) backend:

Code: Select all

#1: PHP Warning: Missing argument 3 for 
TYPO3\CMS\Core\Localization\LocalizationFactory::getParsedData(), 
called in var/www/html/typo3cms/cb_720/typo3conf/ext/aimeos/Classes/Custom/Wizicon.php 
on line 38 and defined in /var/www/soft_dump/typo3_src-.2.0/typo3/sysext/core/Classes/Localization/LocalizationFactory.php line 75

User avatar
aimeos
Administrator
Posts: 3097
Joined: 01 Jan 1970, 00:00

Re: Typo3 BE error : Missing argument in getParsedData()

Post by aimeos » 02 Sep 2015, 08:47

vikram wrote:

Code: Select all

#1: PHP Warning: Missing argument 3 for 
TYPO3\CMS\Core\Localization\LocalizationFactory::getParsedData(), 
called in var/www/html/typo3cms/cb_720/typo3conf/ext/aimeos/Classes/Custom/Wizicon.php 
on line 38 and defined in /var/www/soft_dump/typo3_src-.2.0/typo3/sysext/core/Classes/Localization/LocalizationFactory.php line 75
Thanks for the hint! There seems to be different default parameters from 6.2 to 7.4.
We've added the parameters required in 7.2 and it should work now. Can you please check?

Thanks

vikram
Posts: 22
Joined: 16 Jul 2015, 06:38
Location: India
Contact:

Re: Typo3 BE error : Missing argument in getParsedData()

Post by vikram » 02 Sep 2015, 09:42

Yes working good now :)

Post Reply