Page 2 of 3

Re: Scheduler error

Posted: 29 Sep 2015, 13:21
by aimeos
alpin3rocker wrote: with the command in ./typo3conf/ext/:
"COMPOSER=composer.aimeos.json composer update"
i get this back:
"- shell: composer: command not found"
In this case add the PHP command like this:

Code: Select all

COMPOSER=composer.aimeos.json /usr/bin/php composer update

Re: Scheduler error

Posted: 29 Sep 2015, 13:55
by alpin3rocker
thank you!

ok, with your suggested command:
COMPOSER=composer.aimeos.json /usr/bin/php composer update
get back:
-shell: /usr/bin/php: No such file or directory
with php path completed:
COMPOSER=composer.aimeos.json /usr/local/php5.4/bin/php composer update
get this back:
Could not open input file: composer
with .phar:
COMPOSER=composer.aimeos.json /usr/local/php5.4/bin/php composer.phar update
comes back:
Composer could not find the config file: composer.aimeos.json
To initialize a project, please create a composer.json file as described in the https://getcomposer.org/ "Getting Started" section

this is hard :(

Re: Scheduler error

Posted: 29 Sep 2015, 15:08
by aimeos
alpin3rocker wrote: COMPOSER=composer.aimeos.json /usr/local/php5.4/bin/php composer.phar update
comes back:
Composer could not find the config file: composer.aimeos.json
The shell on your server doesn't pass the COMPOSER environment variable to the process :-/

We've build a package for you to get the latest version installed:
https://aimeos.org/fileadmin/download/a ... .0-dev.zip

Re: Scheduler error

Posted: 30 Sep 2015, 12:35
by alpin3rocker
aimeos wrote: The shell on your server doesn't pass the COMPOSER environment variable to the process :-/

We've build a package for you to get the latest version installed:
https://aimeos.org/fileadmin/download/a ... .0-dev.zip
thank you for the package!

now i installed this version in 2 Typo3 6.2.15 systems for testing. Both of them dont show the content wizard for adding new ce-elements.

Regards

Re: Scheduler error

Posted: 30 Sep 2015, 14:09
by aimeos
alpin3rocker wrote: now i installed this version in 2 Typo3 6.2.15 systems for testing. Both of them dont show the content wizard for adding new ce-elements.
Can you post a screen shot of what you mean? I'm unsure of what your are referring to.

Re: Scheduler error

Posted: 30 Sep 2015, 14:41
by alpin3rocker
aimeos wrote:
alpin3rocker wrote: now i installed this version in 2 Typo3 6.2.15 systems for testing. Both of them dont show the content wizard for adding new ce-elements.
Can you post a screen shot of what you mean? I'm unsure of what your are referring to.
since the version aimeos 2.4.0-dev is installed, it isnt possible to add new content-elements in the content section of Typo3 Backend, with the Wizard. Only in List Modul its possible to add new Elements.

If Aimeos is deactivated in the Extension Manager it is no problem to add plugins and content...

thank you!

Re: Scheduler error

Posted: 30 Sep 2015, 16:07
by aimeos
alpin3rocker wrote: since the version aimeos 2.4.0-dev is installed, it isnt possible to add new content-elements in the content section of Typo3 Backend, with the Wizard. Only in List Modul its possible to add new Elements.

If Aimeos is deactivated in the Extension Manager it is no problem to add plugins and content...
Tried the same and it works as expected in my installation.
An empty page is almost always the result of a fatal error. Is there any error message in your Apache error log file (or the TYPO3 log or the madmin_log table)?

Re: Scheduler error

Posted: 01 Oct 2015, 07:07
by alpin3rocker
Good Morning,

I checked the error.log but no messages about this. It is a shared server i have no access to the apache error log.

Today i made a fresh Typo3 6.2.15 Install with only static_info_tables, real_url, aimeos 2.4.0-dev installed. Generate new page and it is the same behavior. Only in List-Module it is possible to put content in to the content area.
If Aimeos is deactivated in the Extension Manager, all works well.

thank you!

Re: Scheduler error

Posted: 01 Oct 2015, 07:15
by alpin3rocker
sorry, i forgot. In Typo3 error log is also nothing to find. The same with madmin_log, i had a look in phpmyadmin, the table is empty.

Re: Scheduler error

Posted: 01 Oct 2015, 10:24
by aimeos
Do you use PHP 5.3/5.4 in your environment? Maybe that's the problem that produces the fatal error when you click on the page link.
Without any access to the log where PHP errors are written to this will be hard to find :-(