Page 2 of 3

Re: postage porto

Posted: 07 Dec 2015, 18:17
by marksyl
thanx for the answer...

i have everything correct...

2 deliveries with price per piece
1 product only with price..

thanx for the configuration tipp... now i have correct, too

but it doesn't work, cause of database chache i think...
the problem: if i delete the tables

Code: Select all

Database analyzer
Remove tables (rename with prefix)

    select/deselect all
    ALTER TABLE fe_users_address RENAME zzz_deleted_fe_users_address;
    Records in table: 1
    ALTER TABLE fe_users_list RENAME zzz_deleted_fe_users_list;
    ALTER TABLE fe_users_list_type RENAME zzz_deleted_fe_users_list_type;
    Records in table: 4 
all configurations and products are like in the beginning.... is this a extension, where it isn't allowed to remove tables in install tool? normaly i have this when i deinstall an extension...

but now i have delete all tables and did a new start...

now i have the problem, if i make a new delivery...

i get:

Code: Select all

Executing statement "
INSERT INTO "mshop_service" (
"siteid", "pos", "typeid", "code", "label", "provider",
"config", "status", "mtime", "editor", "ctime"
) VALUES (
1, 0, '2', 'porto1', 'Porto Inland: 4€ - Wir verschicken das... usw', 'Manual', '[]', 1, '2015-12-07 19:09:37', '', '2015-12-07 19:09:37'
)
" failed: SQLSTATE[23000]: Integrity constraint violation: 1062 Duplicate entry '1-2-porto1' for key 2
2. the checkout address fields: there is only "zusatz" like before but i have delete all browser chache and also "clear chache" in install tool... strange...

lg thx, marksyl

Re: postage porto

Posted: 07 Dec 2015, 21:26
by aimeos
marksyl wrote:all configurations and products are like in the beginning.... is this a extension, where it isn't allowed to remove tables in install tool? normaly i have this when i deinstall an extension...
Don't delete any tables! This will totally screw up your installation.
marksyl wrote:now i have the problem, if i make a new delivery...

Code: Select all

 failed: SQLSTATE[23000]: Integrity constraint violation: 1062 Duplicate entry '1-2-porto1' for key 2
You already have a delivery option with the code "porto1".
marksyl wrote:2. the checkout address fields: there is only "zusatz" like before but i have delete all browser chache and also "clear chache" in install tool... strange...
This isn't cached at all. Either your configuration is still wrong or you added the TypoScript configuration at the wrong place.

Re: postage porto

Posted: 08 Dec 2015, 10:52
by marksyl
hi thanx!

i have everything correct...
i don't know...

2 deliverys with Kosten pro Stück: as price..., not with "tatsächlicher preis"
but i can see one of them in the basket... where only a normal product-price is...

if i have deactivited the 2 deliveries, i can see the one of the 2 deliveries in the basket all the time...

cause of install-tool: is this correct: normaly this tables are to delete if i deinstall an extension (what i have done many many times), but with aimeos i should'nt do this...?



lg, markysl

Re: postage porto

Posted: 08 Dec 2015, 11:21
by marksyl
hi once again!


Image

if i have under the point "Dienst" a new "delivery"-type with price 0.00 and price per piece 9.90

then i always get this in the basket... is there a problem with the "position" or "key"?

(i don't want "versandkosten" there, cause this is the 3.rd step after adress, where the user should say, which of 2 possibilities he want....)

another possibility would be: to do a choice in the first basket-step, but what is afterwards with step 3, where there are possibilities, too?

i only want: 4 euro or 9.90 euro for postal service... :)

and there i get another message, too:
Class "MShop_Service_Provider_Payment_Manual" not available ... The "Dienst" is always a Problem, if i change...


lg thanx, marksyl

Re: postage porto

Posted: 08 Dec 2015, 11:47
by aimeos
marksyl wrote: (i don't want "versandkosten" there, cause this is the 3.rd step after adress, where the user should say, which of 2 possibilities he want....)
The first available shipping is added to the basket automatically after the first product is added by the "Autofill" basket plugin. If you want to avoid this, disable the basket plugin in the "Plugin" tab: https://aimeos.org/docs/User_Manual/Adm ... lugin_list
marksyl wrote: and there i get another message, too:
Class "MShop_Service_Provider_Payment_Manual" not available ... The "Dienst" is always a Problem, if i change...
"Manual" is a delivery service provider, not a payment service provider. Please read the documentation:
https://aimeos.org/docs/User_Manual/Adm ... rvice_list

Re: postage porto

Posted: 08 Dec 2015, 12:34
by marksyl
hi!

thank you very much!

i think, that worked!

autofill.delivery = 0 in the plugin-section... (that was the big thing!)

now i have "Versandkosten+ 0.00 €", but that's okay I think in the first Basket-Step....

first big problem is solved...

I read parts of the documentation, not all things...

lg, marksyl

Re: postage porto

Posted: 08 Dec 2015, 13:14
by marksyl
marksyl wrote:2. the checkout address fields: there is only "zusatz" like before but i have delete all browser chache and also "clear chache" in install tool... strange...
amieos wrote:This isn't cached at all. Either your configuration is still wrong or you added the TypoScript configuration at the wrong place.
Image

i have no extra configuration and get this automaticly....i think, it's a cache-problem...

lg thx... i think, that's the last problem.... marksyl...

Re: postage porto

Posted: 09 Dec 2015, 10:10
by aimeos
The page isn't cached at all by default. You have added something wrong into your TypoScript configuration that causes this. If your TypoScript is in an external file, you have to clear the TYPO3 caches in the backend.

Re: postage porto

Posted: 09 Dec 2015, 17:21
by marksyl
hi thanx!

i have cleared the cashes
i don't know what it can be...

i also read this: https://aimeos.org/tips/how-to-use-the- ... he-groups/

but it seems okay...

i think it makes no sense to install aimeos new... that will not solve the problem.... :roll:



maybe is this the problem:

Code: Select all

Use APC cache
tx_aimeos.useAPC (boolesch)
If Aimeos configuration values should be cached in the APC user cache
now the situation is:

i have only the "Zusatz"-field at "rechnungsadresse", "lieferadresse" works

lg thx marksyl

Re: postage porto

Posted: 09 Dec 2015, 22:32
by aimeos
marksyl wrote:

Code: Select all

Use APC cache
tx_aimeos.useAPC (boolesch)
If Aimeos configuration values should be cached in the APC user cache
Yes, the APC cache stores configuration values and this cache is hard to clear. You can disable the APC cache in the Extension Manager to see if it will then work like before. If not, you should go to the page where the "checkout standard" plugin in placed and use the TypoScript browser to see if there is a configuration setting for the checkout address fields.