Please Help

Help for integrating the Laravel package
Forum rules
Always add your Laravel, Aimeos and PHP version as well as your environment (Linux/Mac/Win)
Spam and unrelated posts will be removed immediately!
godadada@yahoo.com
Posts: 56
Joined: 15 Mar 2021, 01:03

Please Help

Post by godadada@yahoo.com » 15 Dec 2021, 01:50

Hey,

I ran into Exception, identified the code section that generated error. It seems reading from shop.php blocked it.
Please let me know what I did wrong. Thanks in advance.

Aimeos\Admin\JQAdm\Exception
Not allowed to access JQAdm "dashboah"client

vendor/aimeos/ai-admin-jqadm/admin/jqadm/src/Admin/JQAdm.php:
if( $view->access( $config->get( 'admin/jqadm/resource/' . $path . '/groups', [] ) ) !== true )
{
$msg = $context->translate( 'admin', 'Not allowed to access JQAdm "%1$s" client' );
throw new \Aimeos\Admin\JQAdm\Exception( sprintf( $msg, $path ) );
}

config/shop.php:
......
'admin' => [
'jqadm' => [
'order' => [
//'name' => 'EbdaaStandard',
'invoice' => [
// 'name' => 'EbdaaInvoiceStandard',
],
],
'resource' => [
'site' => [
'groups' => [],
],
'dashboard' => [
'groups' => [],
],
......

User avatar
aimeos
Administrator
Posts: 7895
Joined: 01 Jan 1970, 00:00

Re: Please Help

Post by aimeos » 15 Dec 2021, 09:53

godadada@yahoo.com wrote: 15 Dec 2021, 01:50 Aimeos\Admin\JQAdm\Exception
Not allowed to access JQAdm "dashboah"client
"dashboah" is definitely wrong, it must be "dashboard". Check your config files where you configured the navbar and the permissions for the wrong string.
Professional support and custom implementation are available at Aimeos.com
If you like Aimeos, Image give us a star

godadada@yahoo.com
Posts: 56
Joined: 15 Mar 2021, 01:03

Re: Please Help

Post by godadada@yahoo.com » 15 Dec 2021, 22:15

Sorry, it was 'dashboard'. the Error message was translated and manually reassembled from another locale to English for posting to this forum. The typo occurred during reassembly.

Regards,

User avatar
aimeos
Administrator
Posts: 7895
Joined: 01 Jan 1970, 00:00

Re: Please Help

Post by aimeos » 16 Dec 2021, 08:01

You've assigned no groups for the dashboard:

Code: Select all

'dashboard' => [
	'groups' => [],
],
The dashboard is the main entry point that must be always accessible to all backend users so you should remove those three lines from your config/shop.php
Professional support and custom implementation are available at Aimeos.com
If you like Aimeos, Image give us a star

Post Reply